timezones.de

12:55:15am
Flag Nepal

Mahendranagar
Nepal - Far Western

Current local time:

06:40am:15
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Far Western
Population:88.381
Latitude:28.9166700
Longitude:80.3333300
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Mahen Dkanagar, Mahendranagar, XMGm