timezones.de

12:24:14am
Flag Nepal

Birendranagar
Nepal - Mid Western

Current local time:

06:09am:14
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Mid Western
Population:31.381
Latitude:28.6019400
Longitude:81.6338900
Elevation:736m
Alternate names:Birendranagan, Birendranagar, Бирендранаганm