timezones.de

12:21:43am
Flag Nepal

Nepalgunj
Nepal - Mid Western

Current local time:

06:06am:43
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Mid Western
Population:64.400
Latitude:28.0500000
Longitude:81.6166700
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Nepalganj, Nepalgun, Nepālganj, Непалгунm