timezones.de

10:43:01am
Flag Nepal

Salyān
Nepal - Mid Western

Current local time:

04:28pm:01
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Mid Western
Population:0
Latitude:28.3785800
Longitude:82.1703000
Elevation:1468m
Alternate names:Sallyan, Sallyana, Sallyān, Sallyāna, Salyan, Salyānm