timezones.de

11:44:29am
Flag Nepal

Tulsīpur
Nepal - Mid Western

Current local time:

05:29pm:29
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Mid Western
Population:39.058
Latitude:28.1309900
Longitude:82.2972600
Elevation:675m
Alternate names:Tulsipur, Tulsīpurm