timezones.de

12:51:57am
Flag Nepal

Besisahar
Nepal -

Current local time:

06:36am:57
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:
Population:5.427
Latitude:28.2341700
Longitude:82.4127800
Elevation:1334m
Alternate names:Besisahar, Besisakhar, Бесисахарm