timezones.de

11:59:40pm
Flag Nepal

Bāglung
Nepal - Western Region

Current local time:

05:44am:40
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:23.296
Latitude:28.2718900
Longitude:83.5897500
Elevation:1212m
Alternate names:Baglung, Baglung Bazar, Bāglung, Баглунгm