timezones.de

12:35:54am
Flag Nepal

Bhairāhawā
Nepal - Western Region

Current local time:

06:20am:54
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:63.367
Latitude:27.5000000
Longitude:83.4500000
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Bhairahawa, Bhairawa, Bhairhwa, Bhairwa, Bhairāhawā, Siddharthanagarm