timezones.de

11:53:11am
Flag Nepal

Butwāl
Nepal - Western Region

Current local time:

05:38pm:11
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:91.733
Latitude:27.7005500
Longitude:83.4483600
Elevation:322m
Alternate names:Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwālm