timezones.de

01:04:39am
Flag Nepal

Dārchulā
Nepal - Western Region

Current local time:

06:49am:39
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:18.317
Latitude:29.8412100
Longitude:80.5287400
Elevation:968m
Alternate names:Darchula, Dharchul, Dharchula, Dhārchul, Dhārchulā, Dārchulā, Khalangam