timezones.de

12:19:45am
Flag Nepal

Lamjung
Nepal - Western Region

Current local time:

06:04am:45
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:0
Latitude:28.2099200
Longitude:84.3638000
Elevation:1420m
Alternate names:Lamjungm