timezones.de

12:00:25am
Flag Nepal

Wāling
Nepal - Western Region

Current local time:

05:45am:25
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Western Region
Population:21.867
Latitude:27.9833300
Longitude:83.7666700
Elevation:769m
Alternate names:Waling, Walling, Wālingm