timezones.de

05:11:38pm
Flag New Caledonia

Vao
New Caledonia -

Current local time:

04:11am:38
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:
Population:1.862
Latitude:-22.6666700
Longitude:167.4833300
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Upuaite, Vaom