timezones.de

04:41:42pm
Flag New Caledonia

Hienghène
New Caledonia - North Province

Current local time:

03:41am:42
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:North Province
Population:2.668
Latitude:-20.6833300
Longitude:164.9333300
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Hienghene, Hiengherie, Hienghène, Yengenm