timezones.de

05:21:49pm
Flag New Caledonia

Thio
New Caledonia - South Province

Current local time:

04:21am:49
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Noumea
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:New Caledonia (NC)
Federal State:South Province
Population:2.748
Latitude:-21.6166700
Longitude:166.2166700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Thiom