timezones.de

02:59:37pm
Flag Niger

Alaghsas
Niger - Agadez

Current local time:

03:59pm:37
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Agadez
Population:88.561
Latitude:17.0187000
Longitude:8.0168000
Elevation:519m
Alternate names:Alaghsas, Alarsasm