timezones.de

01:30:55pm
Flag Niger

Dogondoutchi
Niger - Dosso

Current local time:

02:30pm:55
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Dosso
Population:31.767
Latitude:13.6393300
Longitude:4.0287500
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Dogondoutchi, Dogonduchim