timezones.de

02:33:52pm
Flag Niger

Maradi
Niger - Maradi

Current local time:

03:33pm:52
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Maradi
Population:163.487
Latitude:13.5000000
Longitude:7.1017400
Elevation:360m
Alternate names:MFQ, Maradi, Maradis, maladi, maradi, Маради, マラディ, 마라디m