timezones.de

01:13:46pm
Flag Niger

Tessaoua
Niger - Maradi

Current local time:

02:13pm:46
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Maradi
Population:35.775
Latitude:13.7573700
Longitude:7.9874000
Elevation:400m
Alternate names:Tessaouam