timezones.de

01:56:33pm
Flag Niger

Keïta
Niger - Tahoua

Current local time:

02:56pm:33
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tahoua
Population:8.960
Latitude:14.7551000
Longitude:5.7749000
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Keita, Keïtam