timezones.de

02:29:11pm
Flag Niger

Madaoua
Niger - Tahoua

Current local time:

03:29pm:11
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tahoua
Population:24.804
Latitude:14.0730000
Longitude:5.9600000
Elevation:328m
Alternate names:Madaoua, Madawam