timezones.de

02:43:47pm
Flag Niger

Say
Niger - Tillabéri

Current local time:

03:43pm:47
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Niamey
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Niger (NE)
Federal State:Tillabéri
Population:10.387
Latitude:13.1007000
Longitude:2.3689000
Elevation:181m
Alternate names:Saym