timezones.de

04:57:44pm
Flag Oman

Rustaq
Oman - Al Bāţinah

Current local time:

08:57pm:44
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Bāţinah
Population:79.383
Latitude:23.3908300
Longitude:57.4244400
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Ar Rustaq, Ar Rustāq, MNH, Qal`at Kasra, Qal‘at Kasrá, Rostak, Rustaka, Rustaq, Rustāq, alrstaq, Рустака, الرستاقm