timezones.de

05:15:19pm
Flag Oman

‘Ibrī
Oman - Az̧ Z̧āhirah

Current local time:

09:15pm:19
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Az̧ Z̧āhirah
Population:101.640
Latitude:23.2257300
Longitude:56.5157200
Elevation:359m
Alternate names:Ibri, `Ibri, ‘Ibrīm