timezones.de

06:07:43pm
Flag Oman

Yanqul
Oman - Az̧ Z̧āhirah

Current local time:

10:07pm:43
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Az̧ Z̧āhirah
Population:16.599
Latitude:23.5905100
Longitude:56.5500700
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Yanqulm