timezones.de

04:50:15pm
Flag Oman

Bidbid
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah

Current local time:

08:50pm:15
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah
Population:21.188
Latitude:23.4078700
Longitude:58.1283000
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Bidbidm