timezones.de

05:14:41pm
Flag Oman

Sufālat Samā’il
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah

Current local time:

09:14pm:41
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah
Population:47.718
Latitude:23.3166700
Longitude:58.0166700
Elevation:354m
Alternate names:Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’ilm