timezones.de

03:11:19pm
Flag Palau

Angaur State
Palau - Angaur

Current local time:

12:11am:19
Friday31.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Palau
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Palau (PW)
Federal State:Angaur
Population:188
Latitude:6.9060100
Longitude:134.1299700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Ngeaurm