timezones.de

04:50:20pm
Flag Palau

Melekeok Village
Palau - Melekeok

Current local time:

01:50am:20
Friday31.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Palau
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Palau (PW)
Federal State:Melekeok
Population:271
Latitude:7.4956700
Longitude:134.6367100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Artingall, Athermal, Athernal, Coaengal, Malligoyoke, Marukiyoku, Melekeiok, Melekejok, Melekiok, Melekyok, Meligeok, Mgadernal, Molegojok, Molegoyok, Ngadernalm