timezones.de

02:23:55pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kundiawa
Papua New Guinea - Chimbu

Current local time:

12:23am:55
Wednesday17.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Chimbu
Population:9.383
Latitude:-6.0166700
Longitude:144.9666700
Elevation:1539m
Alternate names:CMU, Kundiawam