timezones.de

02:57:42pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Ambunti
Papua New Guinea - East Sepik

Current local time:

12:57am:42
Wednesday17.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:East Sepik
Population:2.073
Latitude:-4.2171700
Longitude:142.8183200
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:AUJ, Ambuntim