timezones.de

03:05:13pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Kainantu
Papua New Guinea - Eastern Highlands

Current local time:

01:05am:12
Wednesday17.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Eastern Highlands
Population:8.509
Latitude:-6.2887200
Longitude:145.8654800
Elevation:1575m
Alternate names:Kainantum