timezones.de

02:26:19pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Lorengau
Papua New Guinea - Manus

Current local time:

12:26am:19
Wednesday17.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Manus
Population:5.806
Latitude:-2.0341000
Longitude:147.2717300
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Leronguan, Lorangau, Lorengau, Lorungau, Losa, Rorengaum