timezones.de

03:08:14pm
Flag Papua New Guinea

Alotau
Papua New Guinea - Milne Bay

Current local time:

01:08am:14
Wednesday17.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Port_Moresby
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Papua New Guinea (PG)
Federal State:Milne Bay
Population:10.025
Latitude:-10.3150900
Longitude:150.4574200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Alotau, GUR, a luo tao, alwtayw, arotau, Алотау, آلوتائو, アロタウ, 阿洛陶m