timezones.de

10:02:45am
Flag Paraguay

Capitán Pablo Lagerenza
Paraguay - Alto Paraguay

Current local time:

06:02am:45
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Alto Paraguay
Population:1.200
Latitude:-19.9166700
Longitude:-60.7833300
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Capitan Pablo Lagerenza, Capitán Pablo Lagerenza, Fortin Ingavi, Fortín Ingavi, Ingavi, Lagerenza, Mayor Pablo Lagerenza, Mayor Paulo Lagerenzam