timezones.de

09:40:08am
Flag Paraguay

Doctor Juan León Mallorquín
Paraguay - Alto Paraná

Current local time:

05:40am:08
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Alto Paraná
Population:7.481
Latitude:-25.4000000
Longitude:-55.2666700
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Caarendy, Doctor J. Leon Mallorquin, Doctor J. León Mallorquín, Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin, Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, J. Leon Mallorquinm