timezones.de

09:09:43am
Flag Paraguay

Filadelfia
Paraguay - Boquerón

Current local time:

05:09am:43
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Boquerón
Population:8.048
Latitude:-22.3393600
Longitude:-60.0315700
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Colonia Filadelfia, FLM, Filadelfia, Filadelfija, Filadelfio, Philadelphiam