timezones.de

08:58:37am
Flag Paraguay

Coronel Oviedo
Paraguay - Caaguazú

Current local time:

04:58am:37
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Caaguazú
Population:51.286
Latitude:-25.4444400
Longitude:-56.4402800
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Ajos, Coronel Oviedo, Koronel Ovjedas, Koronel Ovyedo, Koronel'-Ov'edo, ao wei duo shang xiao zhen, kwrwnl awwydw, Коронель-Овьедо, Коронель-Овьєдо, Կորոնել Օվյեդո, کورونل اوویدو, კორონელ-ოვიედო, コロネル・オビエド, 奥维多上校镇m