timezones.de

08:10:03am
Flag Paraguay

Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos
Paraguay - Caaguazú

Current local time:

04:10am:03
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Caaguazú
Population:4.797
Latitude:-25.3666700
Longitude:-55.8000000
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Doctor Juan M. Frutos, Doctor Juan Manuel Frutos, Juan M. Frutom