timezones.de

09:03:06am
Flag Paraguay

Itá
Paraguay - Central

Current local time:

05:03am:06
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Central
Population:18.459
Latitude:-25.5005400
Longitude:-57.3671700
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Ita, Itám