timezones.de

09:04:08am
Flag Paraguay

Ypacarai
Paraguay - Central

Current local time:

05:04am:08
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Central
Population:9.655
Latitude:-25.4077700
Longitude:-57.2888900
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Ipacarai, Ypacarai, Ypacaraym