timezones.de

09:35:56am
Flag Paraguay

Colonia Mauricio José Troche
Paraguay - Guairá

Current local time:

05:35am:56
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Guairá
Population:2.368
Latitude:-25.5666700
Longitude:-56.2833300
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:Colonia Cosme, Colonia Mauricio J. Troche, Colonia Mauricio Jose Troche, Colonia Mauricio José Troche, Cosme, Mauricio Jose Troche, Mauricio José Trochem