timezones.de

08:50:45am
Flag Paraguay

San Patricio
Paraguay - Misiones

Current local time:

04:50am:45
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Misiones
Population:1.525
Latitude:-26.9666700
Longitude:-56.8166700
Elevation:166m
Alternate names:San Patriciom