timezones.de

09:18:12am
Flag Paraguay

Benjamín Aceval
Paraguay - Presidente Hayes

Current local time:

05:18am:12
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:Presidente Hayes
Population:7.751
Latitude:-24.9666700
Longitude:-57.5666700
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Benjamin Aceval, Benjamín Aceval, Colonia Aceval, Colonia Benjamin Aceval, Colonia Benjamín Acevalm