timezones.de

10:00:37am
Flag Paraguay

General Elizardo Aquino
Paraguay - San Pedro

Current local time:

06:00am:37
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:San Pedro
Population:2.983
Latitude:-24.4333300
Longitude:-56.7000000
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Colonia General Acuino, General Aquino, General Elizardo Aquinom