timezones.de

08:06:09am
Flag Paraguay

Itacurubí del Rosario
Paraguay - San Pedro

Current local time:

04:06am:09
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Asuncion
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 01.10.2023 00:00 till 24.03.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 06.10.2024 00:00 till 23.03.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Paraguay (PY)
Federal State:San Pedro
Population:3.887
Latitude:-24.5000000
Longitude:-56.6833300
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Itacurabi, Itacurubi del Rosario, Itacurubí del Rosariom