timezones.de

05:34:19pm
Flag Qatar

Al Wakrah
Qatar - Al Wakrah

Current local time:

08:34pm:19
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Al Wakrah
Population:26.436
Latitude:25.1715100
Longitude:51.6033700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Al Wakrah, Al Waqra, Al Waqrah, Wakra, Wakrah, Waqra, alwkrt, الوكرةm