timezones.de

04:08:27pm
Flag Qatar

Al Wukayr
Qatar - Al Wakrah

Current local time:

07:08pm:27
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Al Wakrah
Population:5.146
Latitude:25.1508300
Longitude:51.5377800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Al Wukair, Al Wukayr, aalwukayr, اَلْوُكَيْرm