timezones.de

04:22:04pm
Flag Qatar

Umm Sa‘īd
Qatar - Al Wakrah

Current local time:

07:22pm:03
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Al Wakrah
Population:5.769
Latitude:24.9961100
Longitude:51.5488900
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Mesaieed, Musay`id, Musay‘īd, Umm Sa'id, Umm Sa`ad, Umm Sa‘ad, Umm Sa‘īd, أم سعيدm