timezones.de

03:38:36pm
Flag Qatar

Ar Rayyān
Qatar - Baladīyat ar Rayyān

Current local time:

06:38pm:36
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Baladīyat ar Rayyān
Population:272.465
Latitude:25.2919400
Longitude:51.4244400
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Al Raiyan, Al Rayyan, Ar Rayyan, Ar Rayyān, Raiyan, alryan, ar-Rayyan, الريانm